Yarm & District Saddle Club, site logo.

Results

Winter League Intermediate, Novice and Intro Dressage Qualifiers

(October 24, 2020)

 

Senior Novice Teams.  24.10.20

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Num

Team Name

Rider

Horse

Score

Place in team

Team Score

Team Place

104

Corbridge Ash

Ruth Bramwell

Woodstown Beano

68.8

1

9

 

105

Corbridge Ash

Karen McCarthy

Sunrise

70.2

3

9

 

107

Corbridge Ash

Katie Rea

Zonetta

70.4

2

9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1st 

129

Border

Tracy Coxon

Brandon Bob

67.9

2

10

 

130

Border

Amy Moody

Dream Catcher XII

70.7

3

10

 

131

Border

Helen Lees

Ultimate Storm

63.7

4

10

 

132

Border

Jackie Tait

Manor House Merry Mate Boy

70.5

1

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd

137

South Durham Red

Victoria Parker

Thornbeck Andrew

68.3

2

11

 

138

South Durham Red

Rebecca Costello

Deegan

67

3

11

 

139

South Durham Red

Rachel Pryor

Lowfields Lakota

72.6

1

11

 

140

South Durham Red

Angela Pearson

Monkey Milan

66.1

4

11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd

162

Three Valley Silver

Verity Marwood

GFS Taboo

68.1

2

11

 

163

Three Valley Silver

Kim Chapman

Woodfield Charlie

63

4

11

 

164

Three Valley Silver

Rhona Smith

Bridget

69.6

1

11

 

165

Three Valley Silver

Emma Reed

Cornhill Phoenix

68

3

11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4th 

125

Yarm Blue

Jane Bowles

FSH Panda

65.9

4

14

 

126

Yarm Blue

Lucy Austick

Maisy

70

3

14

 

127

Yarm Blue

Chloe Hardwick

Marni

67

2

14

 

128

Yarm Blue

Theo Hopkins

Hunky Dory

69.6

1

14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5th

141

Yarm Purple

Chris Rogers

Village Storm

64.1

4

16

 

142

Yarm Purple

Aimee Whiteside

Midnight Voodoo

74.6

1

16

 

143

Yarm Purple

Barbara Allen

Lightening

63.7

3

16

 

144

Yarm Purple

Laura Lodge

RSPCA Charlie Brown

68.4

2

16

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6th 

112

Yarm Red

Theo Hopkins

BHS Patrick

67.6

1

20

 

114

Yarm Red

Ann Jennison

Darcy VIII

66.1

4

20

 

115

Yarm Red

Babs Allen

Master Snoop

65.2

2

20

 

116

Yarm Red

Claire Chapman

I am Dennis the Menace

67.7

3

20

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7th

149

South Durham Blue

Lindsay Broomfield

Manhattan II

67.8

2

20

 

150

South Durham Blue

Emily Davies

Charlie

72

1

20

 

151

South Durham Blue

Kim Hardy

Woodside Rambler

63.3

3

20

 

152

South Durham Blue

Sarah Jane Cherufi

Indian Magic II

64.5

4

20

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8th

108

Darlington Red

Rachel Timms

Rosehall Pamela

67.6

1

23

 

109

Darlington Red

Joanne Jones

Jens S

62.7

4

23

 

111

Darlington Red

Amanda Walker

Justin Thyme

67.5

3

23

 

147

Darlington Red

Jill Horseman

Double you Aramis

64.1

2

23

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9th 

158

Whitby

Lisa McElvaney

Diamond Joe

66.2

2

24

 

159

Whitby

Claire Thompson

Hillgarth Hillary

73

1

24

 

161

Whitby

Catherine Marshall

Runestone

66.2

3

24

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10th

134

Tyne & Wear Red

Anna Wilson

Perriland Dancing with Stars

79.8

1

24

 

135

Tyne & Wear Red

Kirstie Crawford

Eroll Flynn

61.5

3

24

 

136

Tyne & Wear Red

Madeleine Liddell

FSH Barnaby Sheen

66.4

2

24

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

121

Corbridge Oak

Ashley Hicks

Chauvet Cave

65.3

4

25

 

122

Corbridge Oak

Lyn Charlton

Sheahbeg Lad

64.6

3

25

 

123

Corbridge Oak

Dawn Walton

Copperhall Sonny

66.5

1

25

 

124

Corbridge Oak

Annie Ross

Miss Lula

67

2

25

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

117

Barnard Castle Pink

Arlene Frater

Clonshire Committee

67.2

2

26

 

119

Barnard Castle Pink

Kate Lee

Chapelhill Cameron

67.6

1

26

 

120

Barnard Castle Pink

Amy Clarke

Dude

61.4

3

26

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

110

Darlington Blue

Rachel Timms

Adam De Beaulieu

65.2

1

29

 

145

Darlington Blue

Katie Elliot

Briardale Cinderella

55.9

4

29

 

146

Darlington Blue

Carolyn Walton

Bronco Bill

65.2

2

29

 

148

Darlington Blue

Karen Baker

Sparket Tommy Girl

65.2

3

29

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

100

Darlington

Michelle Law

Lavally Rebel

63.4

4

30

 

101

Darlington

Nikki Wadkins

Dark Star

60.9

3

30

 

102

Darlington

Katie Walton

Uerlybet Van De Moortelshoeve

63

2

30

 

103

Darlington

Maisie Birkbeck

Coolquill Francisco

68.6

1

30

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

153

Three Valley Red

Sophie Riggs

I don't believe it

66.7

1

1000

 

Senior Individual Dressage. 

 

Intro. B.

No

Horse

Rider

Coll

Dressage

%

Place

56

Bandon Bob

Tracey Coxon (Border)

71

164

71.3

1st

55

Dream Cadther XII

Amy Moody (Border)

69

160.5

69.78

2nd

54

Ultimate Storm

Helen Lees (Border)

70

158.5

68.91

3rd

50

Chauvet Cave

Ashley Hicks (Corbridge)

70

158

68.7

4th

60

Elsa

Georga Unwin (South Durham)

65

150.5

65.43

5th

58

Kellythorpes Ruby Slippers

Janette Vernon (Barnard Castle)

62

146

63.48

6th

52

Lambrigg St Moritz

Jane Langton (Newcastle)

62

142.5

61.96

7th

59

Peter

Helen Johnson (Barnard Castle)

62

138

60

8th

 

Prel. 2.

No

Horse

Rider

Coll

Dressage

%

Place

305

Western Girl

Rose Alexander (Bay)

71

203

70

1st

304

Trowan Promise

Lesley Dawson (Bay)

68

200

68.97

2nd

104

Woodstown Beano

Ruth Bramwell (Corbridge Ash)

67

199.5

68.79

3rd

308

Deegan

Rebecca Costello (South Durham)

68

198.5

68.45

4th

137

Thornbeck Andrew

Victoria Parker (South Durham Red)

69

198

68.28

5th

162

GFS Taboo

Verity Marwood (Three Valley Silver)

68

197.5

68.1

6th

301

Jester VI

Amy Clarke (Barnard Castle)

68

197.5

68.1

6th

129

Brandon Bob

Tracy Coxon (Border)

66

197

67.93

8th

149

Manhattan II

Lindsay Broomfield (South Durham Blue)

67

196.5

67.76

9th

112

BHS Patrick

Theo Hopkins (Yarm Red)

67

196

67.59

10th

108

Rosehall Pamela

Rachel Timms (Darlington Red)

66

196

67.59

11th

117

Clonshire Committee

Arlene Frater (Barnard Castle Pink)

67

195

67.24

12th

153

I don't believe it

Sophie Riggs (Three Valley Red)

67

193.5

66.72

13th

158

Diamond Joe

Lisa McElvaney (Whitby)

65

192

66.21

14th

125

FSH Panda

Jane Bowles (Yarm Blue)

67

191

65.86

15th

121

Chauvet Cave

Ashley Hicks (Corbridge Oak)

65

189.5

65.34

16th

302

Sheahbeg Lad

Lyn Chalrton (Corbridge)

66

188.5

65

17th

303

Starholme Matilda

Liz Joyce (Corbridge)

65

188.5

65

18th

141

Village Storm

Chris Rogers (Yarm Purple)

64

186

64.14

19th

100

Lavally Rebel

Michelle Law (Darlington)

65

184

63.45

20th

1162

Harry

Ann Ryman Currie (Corbridge)

64

181

62.41

21st

300

Lambrigg St Moritz

Jane Langton (Newcastle)

62

180.5

62.24

22nd

307

Peter

Helen Johnson (Barnard Castle)

62

179.5

61.9

23rd

145

Briardale Cinderella

Katie Elliot (Darlington Blue)

62

162

55.86

24th

 

 

Senior Prel. 7,

No

Horse

Rider

Coll

Dressage

%

Place

134

Perriland Dancing with Stars

Anna Wilson (Tyne & Wear Red)

85

175.5

79.77

1st

452

Ginny

Beckie Cordner (Corbridge)

80

175.5

79.77

2nd

142

Midnight Voodoo

Aimee Whiteside (Yarm Purple)

75

164

74.55

3rd

159

Hillgarth Hillary

Claire Thompson (Whitby)

70

160.5

72.95

4th

150

Charlie

Emily Davies (South Durham Blue)

70

158.5

72.05

5th

454

Diamond Joe

Lisa McElvaney (Whitby)

 

158.5

72.05

6th

130

Dream Catcher XII

Amy Moody (Border)

71

155.5

70.68

7th

105

Sunrise

Karen McCarthy (Corbridge Ash)

71

154.5

70.23

8th

126

Maisy

Lucy Austick (Yarm Blue)

70

154

70

9th

451

Rosehall Pamela

Rachel Timms (Darlington)

70

152

69.09

10th

138

Deegan

Rebecca Costello (South Durham Red)

66

147.5

67.05

11th

114

Darcy VIII

Ann Jennison (Yarm Red)

69

145.5

66.14

12th

146

Bronco Bill

Carolyn Walton (Darlington Blue)

64

143.5

65.23

13th

122

Sheahbeg Lad

Lyn Charlton (Corbridge Oak)

65

142

64.55

14th

450

Adam De Beaulieu

Rachel Timms (Darlington)

65

142

64.55

14th

453

Elsa

Georga Unwin (South Durham)

65

142

64.55

14th

455

Jamaica Me Crazy

Paula Marshall (Whitby)

66

140.5

63.86

17th

163

Woodfield Charlie

Kim Chapman (Three Valley Silver)

63

138.5

62.95

18th

109

Jens S

Joanne Jones (Darlington Red)

64

138

62.73

19th

456

Harry

Ann Ryman Currie (Corbridge)

60

134.5

61.14

20th

101

Dark Star

Nikki Wadkins (Darlington)

62

134

60.91

21st

 

Senior Nov 24.

No

Horse

Rider

Coll

Dressage

%

Place

139

Lowfields Lakota

Rachel Pryor (South Durham Red)

46

167

72.61

1st

504

Zonetta

Katie Rea (Corbridge)

44.5

165.5

71.96

2nd

164

Bridget

Rhona Smith (Three Valley Silver)

42.5

160

69.57

3rd

506

FSH Barnaby Sheen

Madeleine Liddell (Tyne & Wear Red)

41.5

158

68.7

4th

502

Mullaghdrin Echo

Helen Kirby (Barnard Castle)

40.5

156.5

68.04

5th

119

Chapelhill Cameron

Kate Lee (Barnard Castle Pink)

40

155.5

67.61

6th

508

Runestone

Catherine Marshall (Whitby)

41

154.5

67.17

7th

127

Marni

Chloe Hardwick (Yarm Blue)

41

154

66.96

8th

123

Copperhall Sonny

Dawn Walton (Corbridge Oak)

39

153

66.52

9th

501

Coolquill Francisco

Maise Birkbeck (Darlington)

39

152.5

66.3

10th

507

Indian Magic II

Sarah Jane Cherufi (South Durham)

39

150.5

65.43

11th

110

Adam De Beaulieu

Rachel Timms (Darlington Red)

39.5

150

65.22

12th

503

Clonshire Committee

Arlene Frater (Barnard Castle)

39

150

65.22

13th

115

Master Snoop

Babs Allen (Yarm Red)

38.5

150

65.22

14th

147

Double you Aramis

Jill Horseman (Darlington Blue)

39

147.5

64.13

15th

143

Lightening

Barbara Allen (Yarm Purple)

39

146.5

63.7

16th

131

Ultimate Storm

Helen Lees (Border)

38

146.5

63.7

17th

151

Woodside Rambler

Kim Hardy (South Durham Blue)

39

145.5

63.26

18th

505

Ginny

Beckie Cordner (Corbridge)

38

145.5

63.26

19th

102

Uerlybet Van De Moortelshoeve

Katie Walton (Darlington)

38

145

63.04

20th

135

Eroll Flynn

Kirstie Crawford (Tyne & Wear Red)

37

141.5

61.52

21st

 

Snr Nov 27

No

Horse

Rider

Coll

Dressage

%

Place

132

Manor House Merry Mate Boy

Jackie Tait (Border)

59

197.5

70.54

1st

107

Zonetta

Katie Rea (Corbridge Ash)

58

197

70.36

2nd

855

Lowfields Lakota

Rachel Pryor (South Durham)

57

196

70

3rd

128

Hunky Dory

Theo Hopkins (Yarm Blue)

58

195

69.64

4th

103

Coolquill Francisco

Maisie Birkbeck (Darlington)

57

192

68.57

5th

144

RSPCA Charlie Brown

Laura Lodge (Yarm Purple)

57

191.5

68.39

6th

165

Cornhill Phoenix

Emma Reed (Three Valley Silver)

55

190.5

68.04

7th

116

I am Dennis the Menace

Claire Chapman (Yarm Red)

55

189.5

67.68

8th

111

Justin Thyme

Amanda Walker (Darlington Red)

56

189

67.5

9th

852

Trowan Promise

Lesley Dawson (Bay)

57

188.5

67.32

10th

853

Western Girl

Rose Alexander (Bay)

56

187.5

66.96

11th

124

Miss Lula

Annie Ross (Corbridge Oak)

54

187.5

66.96

12th

136

FSH Barnaby Sheen

Madeleine Liddell (Tyne & Wear Red)

55

186

66.43

13th

161

Runestone

Catherine Marshall (Whitby)

54

185.5

66.25

14th

851

Copperhall Sonny

Dawn Walton (Corbridge)

54

185.5

66.25

14th

140

Monkey Milan

Angela Pearson (South Durham Red)

55

185

66.07

16th

148

Sparket Tommy Girl

Karen Baker (Darlington Blue)

54

182.5

65.18

17th

152

Indian Magic II

Sarah Jane Cherufi (South Durham Blue)

52

180.5

64.46

18th

120

Dude

Amy Clarke (Barnard Castle Pink)

52

172

61.43

19th

854

Sonyk D'Alemps

Isabell Nicholls (Whitby)

50

168

60

20th

 

Senior Winter Intermediate Dressage Teams.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Num

Team Name

Rider

Horse

Score

Place in team

Team Score

Team Place

130

South Durham Blue

Greer Smith

Lowfield Otherwise

72.5

3

3

 

131

South Durham Blue

Sophie Odgers

Boy Scout II

74.4

2

3

 

132

South Durham Blue

Chris Fairs

Whinchat II

70.5

1

3

 

133

South Durham Blue

Rachel Pryor

Lowfield Lakota

68.4

4

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1st

146

Three Valley

Rosie Coultate

Drumbad Morning Star

64.6

3

10

 

147

Three Valley

Chrlie Johnson

Super Sonic III

74.4

1

10

 

148

Three Valley

Susan Kay

Dew West

63.3

4

10

 

149

Three Valley

Sarah Farrand

Magical Song

68.6

2

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd

109

South Durham Red

Caroline Tough

Rhhnn Fred

63.1

4

11

 

110

South Durham Red

Dawn Dalby

Myshall Travis

69.2

2

11

 

111

South Durham Red

Kim Hardy

Woodside Rambler

65

3

11

 

112

South Durham Red

Helen Williams

Secretly Unique

68.8

1

11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd

134

Bishops

Dawn Paterson

Circus Maximus

68.6

2

13

 

135

Bishops

Pippa Hahn

Crackenthorpe Yatokya

64.8

4

13

 

136

Bishops

Jen Gale

Jango

67.4

1

13

 

137

Bishops

Julia Hather

Rambling Man

66.2

3

13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4th

114

Darlington

Sheils Robinson

Prince Armani

67.7

2

13

 

115

Darlington

Beth Ostle

Norah's Star

63.5

4

13

 

117

Darlington

Joanne Jones

Calgery

69.7

1

13

 

140

Darlington

Caitlin Stabler

Paddy

62.1

3

13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5th

116

Darlington Blue

Emma Coverdale

Harlequinn

64.8

2

17

 

138

Darlington Blue

Laura Stewart

Diktaram

64.4

3

17

 

139

Darlington Blue

Caitlin Stabler

Rivervale Flash

66.9

4

17

 

141

Darlington Blue

Claire Pearson

Cody III

67.3

1

17

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6th

105

Bishops Blue

Sasha McKenzie

Camden Bella

63.1

3

18

 

106

Bishops Blue

Gemma Potts

Optimal Spirit

71.9

1

18

 

107

Bishops Blue

Ayla Foster Blenkinsop

Divine Image

58.8

4

18

 

108

Bishops Blue

Gillian Stubbings

Prince of Harlem

67.3

2

18

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7th

119

Corbridge Ash

Sam Harrison

Man Cub

68.8

2

20

 

120

Corbridge Ash

Helen Henderson

Moygclass Smooth Criminal

66.2

1

20

 

121

Corbridge Ash

Gemma Harris

Versachi Couture

63.9

3

20

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8th

142

Yarm Blue

Lucy Austick

Maisy

62.5

4

21

 

143

Yarm Blue

Louise Humphries

Golden Gypsy Rose

64.2

3

21

 

144

Yarm Blue

Jen Wilson

Little Tinker Man

66.4

1

21

 

145

Yarm Blue

Theo Hopkins

Hunky Dory

66.4

2

21

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9th

122

Bishops Orange

Linda Cummings

Harry

60

4

22

 

123

Bishops Orange

Vic Gibson

HK Up and Coming

66.2

3

22

 

124

Bishops Orange

Emma Metcalfe

Irbine

64

1

22

 

125

Bishops Orange

Frances Hillier Brown

Quetelet

66.6

2

22

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10th

150

Barnard Castle Pink

Leanne Boustead

Elsie's Star

64

2

24

 

151

Barnard Castle Pink

Amy Clarke

Dude

67.5

1

24

 

152

Barnard Castle Pink

Kate Lee

Chapelhill Cameron

61.4

3

24

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11th 

126

Darlington Red

Amanda Buckle

Stride

64.8

1

26

 

127

Darlington Red

Diane Lax

Jessop Princess

62.9

3

26

 

128

Darlington Red

Claire Pearson

Finbar Flynn

62.1

2

26

 

129

Darlington Red

Amanda Walker

Justin Thyme

62.2

4

26

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12th

101

Barnard Castle Purple

Jessica Townley

Handels Minuette

61.7

2

34

 

102

Barnard Castle Purple

Michelle Harper

Corah's Misty

59.6

3

34

 

104

Barnard Castle Purple

Helen Roff

Sam

66.1

1

34

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13th 

Medium Dressage Qual. Winter.

No

Horse

Rider

Marks

Coll

%

Place

702

Calgary

Joanne Jones

187

53

64.48

1st

704

Secretly Unique

Helen Williams

183.5

50

63.28

2nd

701

Ramblin Man

Julia Hather

179

50

61.72

3rd

700

Crackenthorpe Yatokya

Pip Hahn

178

52

61.38

4th

 

 

Senior Nov. 28. Dressage

 

No

Horse

Rider

Coll

Dressage

%

Place

131

Boy Scout II

Sophie Odgers (South Durham Blue)

64

178.5

74.38

1st

147

Super Sonic III

Chrlie Johnson (Three Valley)

62

178.5

74.38

2nd

106

Optimal Spirit

Gemma Potts (Bishops Blue)

60

172.5

71.88

3rd

304

Whinchat II

Chris Fairs (South Durham)

56

169

70.42

4th

110

Myshall Travis

Dawn Dalby (South Durham Red)

57

166

69.17

5th

119

Man Cub

Sam Harrison (Corbridge Ash)

55

165

68.75

6th

305

Dew West

Susan Kay (Three Valley)

55

163

67.92

7th

301

Chapelhill Cameron

Kate Lee (Barnard Castle)

56

162.5

67.71

8th

151

Dude

Amy Clarke (Barnard Castle Pink)

56

162

67.5

9th

139

Rivervale Flash

Caitlin Stabler (Darlington Blue)

54

160.5

66.88

10th

123

HK Up and Coming

Vic Gibson (Bishops Orange)

54

159

66.25

11th

303

Diesel

Kelsey Hayes (Bay)

53

158

65.83

12th

135

Crackenthorpe Yatokya

Pippa Hahn (Bishops)

55

155.5

64.79

13th

143

Golden Gypsy Rose

Louise Humphries (Yarm)

52

154

64.17

14th

115

Norah's Star

Beth Ostle (Darlington)

54

152.5

63.54

15th

127

Jessop Princess

Diane Lax (Darlington Red)

51

151

62.92

16th

102

Corah's Misty

Michelle Harper (Barnard Castle Purple)

47

143

59.58

17th

300

Mr. Morph

Rosie Stokell (Newcastle)

49

139

57.92

18th

302

Foxhills Autumn Snow

Sandra Good (Three Valley)

R

R

 

 

Senor Novice 34. Individual

No

Horse

Rider

Coll

Dressage

%

Place

405

Quetelet

Frances Hillier Brown (Bishops)

43

149

70.95

1st

132

Whinchat II

Chris Fairs (South Durham Blue)

42

148

70.48

2nd

136

Jango

Jen Gale (Bishops)

40.5

141.5

67.38

3rd

401

Super Sonic III

Charlie Johnson (Three Valley)

40.5

141.5

67.38

3rd

144

Little Tinker Man

Jen Wilson (Yarm)

40.5

139.5

66.43

5th

120

Moygclass Smooth Criminal

Helen Henderson (Corbridge Ash)

40.5

139

66.19

6th

400

Lowfields Lakota

Rachel Pryor (South Durham)

40

139

66.19

7th

111

Woodside Rambler

Kim Hardy (South Durham Red)

39.5

136.5

65

8th

116

Harlequinn

Emma Coverdale (Darlington Blue)

38

136

64.76

9th

124

Irbine

Emma Metcalfe (Bishops Orange)

39

134.5

64.05

10th

403

Versachi Couture

Gemma Harris (Corbridgce)

39

134

63.81

11th

148

Dew West

Susan Kay (Three Valley)

38

133

63.33

12th

140

Paddy

Caitlin Stabler (Darlington )

37.5

130.5

62.14

13th

128

Finbar Flynn

Claire Pearson (Darlington Red)

36.5

130.5

62.14

14th

152

Chapelhill Cameron

Kate Lee (Barnard Castle Pink)

37

129

61.43

15th

404

Prince of Harlem

Gillian Stubbings (Bishops)

37

128

60.95

16th

107

Divine Image

Ayla Foster Blenkinsop (Bishops Blue)

34.5

123.5

58.81

17th

 

Senior Elem 42

No

Horse

Rider

Coll

Dressage

%

Place

117

Calgery

Joanne Jones (Darlington)

56

223

69.69

1st

112

Secretly Unique

Helen Williams (South Durham Red)

55

220

68.75

2nd

149

Magical Song

Sarah Farrand (Three Valley)

55

219.5

68.59

3rd

133

Lowfield Lakota

Rachel Pryor (South Durham Blue)

55

219

68.44

4th

141

Cody III

Claire Pearson (Darlington Blue)

55

215.5

67.34

5th

108

Prince of Harlem

Gillian Stubbings (Bishops Blue)

54

215.5

67.34

6th

125

Quetelet

Frances Hillier Brown (Bishops Orange)

54

213

66.56

7th

145

Hunky Dory

Theo Hopkins (Yarm)

54

212.5

66.41

8th

137

Rambling Man

Julia Hather (Bishops)

53

212

66.25

9th

104

Sam

Helen Roff (Barnard Castle Purple)

54

211.5

66.09

10th

601

Moygclass Smooth Criminal

Helen Henderson (Corbridge)

53

209.5

65.47

11th

121

Versachi Couture

Gemma Harris (Corbridge Ash)

52

204.5

63.91

12th

129

Justin Thyme

Amanda Walker (Darlington Red)

51

199

62.19

13th

 

Senior Prel. 18.

 

 

No

Horse

Rider

Coll

Dressage

%

Place

130

Lowfield Otherwise

Greer Smith (South Durham Blue)

72

188.5

72.5

1st

53

Rivervale Flash

Caitlin Stabler (Darlington)

74

186

71.54

2nd

58

Boy Scout II

Sophie Odgers (South Durham)

73

185

71.15

3rd

54

Hartlequinn

Emma Coverdale (Darlington)

74

182

70

4th

134

Circus Maximus

Dawn Paterson (Bishops)

68

178.5

68.65

5th

51

Man Cub

Sam Harrison (Corbridge)

66

178

68.46

6th

114

Prince Armani

Sheils Robinson (Darlington)

68

176

67.69

7th

55

Keith Lemon

Helen Smith (Barnard Castle)

66

174.5

67.12

8th

126

Stride

Amanda Buckle (Darlington Red)

65

168.5

64.81

9th

146

Drumbad Morning Star

Rosie Coultate (Three Valley)

64

168

64.62

10th

56

Jester VI

Amy Clarke (Barnard Castle)

66

167.5

64.42

11th

138

Diktaram

Laura Stewart (Darlington Blue)

64

167.5

64.42

12th

150

Elsie's Star

Leanne Boustead (Barnard Castle Pink)

64

166.5

64.04

13th

109

Rhhnn Fred

Caroline Tough (South Durham Red)

65

164

63.08

14th

105

Camden Bella

Sasha McKenzie (Bishops Blue)

62

164

63.08

15th

142

Maisy

Lucy Austick (Yarm)

63

162.5

62.5

16th

101

Handels Minuette

Jessica Townley (Barnard Castle Purple)

62

160.5

61.73

17th

59

Corah's Misty

Michelle Harper (Barnard Castle)

62

160

61.54

18th

122

Harry

Linda Cummings (Bishops Orange)

59

156

60

19th

52

Ard Reason

Ashleigh Fox (Bishops)

50

142.5

54.81

20th

Click here to return to the Results page


Yarm & District Saddle Club 2018 All Rights Reserved

Powered by Create