Yarm & District Saddle Club, site logo.

Times

 

Eventers Challenge (Qualifier for the Festival Of the Horse Championships 2020)

13th October 2019 @ Foxberry Chasers.

100 ht

 

Times for Cross Country are immediately after you finish you SJ Round.

 

 

 

 

 

 

No

Club

Rider

Horse

SJ time

 

210

Darlington Ind

Emma Horner Harker

Lismakerr Rumble

9.18

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

211

Darlington Ind

Rachael Timms

Brookside Annie

9.38

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

212

Barnard Castle

Louise Newton

Captain Cavanagh

9.02

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

213

Corbridge Ind

Will Telfer

Derrykeel Tom

9.22

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

214

Yarm Ind

Claire Chapman

I am Dennis the Menace

9.06

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

215

Bay Ind

Fiona Wood

Callingford George

9.08

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

216

Bishops

Jen Gale

Burnlea Altantis

9.1

 

217

Bishops

Sarah Ann Stoker

Angelo

9.2

 

218

Bishops

Helen Court

Shannondale Ally

9.26

 

219

Bishops

Emma Metcalfe

Irbine

9.32

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

220

Three Valley

Cassie Ramsey

ET

9.12

 

221

Three Valley

Isabella Jones

Annaghmore Boomer

9.04

 

222

Three Valley

Caroline Wall

Averla

9.28

 

223

Three Valley

Charlie Flood

Super Sonic

9.34

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

224

Three Valley Ind

Kate Charlton

Woody

9.14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

225

Three Valley Ind

Abigail Pearce

Kalli

9.16

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

226

Three Valley Blue

Charlie Flood

Drumrankin Gold

9

 

227

Three Valley Blue

Rose Johnson

Ballyvoy Game Boy

9.24

 

228

Three Valley Blue

Imogen Thornton

Tip Top Cobra

9.3

 

229

Three Valley Blue

Evie Hole Todd

Cooliney Star

9.36

 

 

 

 

 

 

90 hgt jnr

 

 

 

Times for Cross Country are immediately after you finish you SJ Round.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

No

 

Club

 

Rider

 

Horse

 

SJ time

 

 

 

190

 

Bay Ind

 

Holli Shanks

 

Halo

 

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

191

 

Three Valley

 

Isabella Jones

 

Silver Monach

 

10.22

 

 

 

192

 

Three Valley

 

Kate Charlton

 

Springpark Rose

 

10.02

 

 

 

193

 

Three Valley

 

Mae Johnson

 

Geronimo

 

10.1

 

 

 

194

 

Three Valley

 

Ruby Todd

 

Burnlea Colleen

 

10.16

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

195

 

Barnard Castle Pink

 

Jessica Smith Straughan

 

Red Diamond

 

10.04

 

 

 

196

 

Barnard Castle Pink

 

Cara May Riley

 

Marisca

 

10.12

 

 

 

197

 

Barnard Castle Pink

 

Sasha Cowie

 

Smartie

 

10.18

 

 

 

198

 

Barnard Castle Pink

 

Isabel Hall

 

Flye

 

10.24

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

199

 

Barnard Castle Purple

 

Amy Bowes

 

Sweep

 

10.06

 

 

 

200

 

Barnard Castle Purple

 

Tom Wealleans 

 

LS Cullineen Charlie

 

10.14

 

 

 

201

 

Barnard Castle Purple

 

Lucy Wealleans

 

Landsbrook Spartacus

 

10.2

 

 

 

202

 

Barnard Castle Purple

 

Felix Moran

 

Athenry Gypsy

 

10.26

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

203

 

Tyne & Wear

 

Abbie Forsyth

 

Tully May Boy

 

10.08

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

90 ht snr

 

Times for Cross Country are immediately after you finish you SJ Round.

 

 

 

 

 

 

No

Club

Rider

Horse

SJ time

 

156

Darlington

Claire Pearson

Finbar Flynn

10.28

 

157

Darlington

Sarah Horner

Easy Artist

10.46

 

158

Darlington

Emma Coverdale

Harlequinn

10.52

 

159

Darlington

Bethany Johnson

Mr. Jimmychoo

10.54

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

164

Corbridge Ind

Gemma Harris

Versachie Couture

10.3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

165

Corbridge Ind

Jean Craney

Lasgarn Robbo

10.32

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

166

Yarm Ind

Kate Chapman

Dexter Flex

11.02

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

167

South Durham Blue

Dawn Dalby

Myshall Travis

10.36

 

168

South Durham Blue

Catherine Adamson

Deegan

10.48

 

169

South Durham Blue

Chris Fairs

Whinchat

10.54

 

170

South Durham Blue

TBc

 

11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

171

Bay Ind

Susan Whitehead

Connells Countess

10.38

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

172

Bishops Ind.

Rebecca Jago

Rowesbrook Indiana

10.4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

173

Bishops Ind.

Joanne Thompson

Sonny

10.42

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

174

Three Valley

Lucy Horn

Blimey O'Reily

10.44

 

175

Three Valley

Barbara Orkney

Jonjo

10.5

 

176

Three Valley

Sussan Liversedge

Prosecco O'Clock

10.56

 

177

Three Valley

Jess Todd

Hartfell Barney

10.34

 

 

 

 

 

 

80 hgt.

Open

Times for Cross Country are immediately after you finish you SJ Round.

 

 

 

 

 

 

No

Club

Rider

Horse

SJ time

 

247

Barnard Castle Ind

Polly Nicholson

Little Cracker

11.1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

248

Three Valley Ind

Susan Kay

Dew West

11,12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

80 hgt.

Junior

Times for Cross Country are immediately after you finish you SJ Round.

 

 

 

 

 

 

No

Club

Rider

Horse

SJ time

 

230

Barnard Castle Pink

Ella Gibbon

Kitty

11.04

 

231

Barnard Castle Pink

Samantha Morgan

Clare Island Star

11.38

 

232

Barnard Castle Pink

Ruby Sheridan

Flannery Boy Dan

11.18

 

233

Barnard Castle Pink

Harriet Hodgson

Summerhouse Shadow

11.22

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

234

Barnard Castle Purple

Grace Burgin

Millie

11.4

 

235

Barnard Castle Purple

Millie Hodgson

Robbie

11.32

 

236

Barnard Castle Purple

Sasha Cowie

Annie

11.2

 

237

Barnard Castle Purple

Elaine Clark

Gwinny

11.24

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

238

Barnard castle Ind

Savannah Burnside

Crystal Clear

11.42

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

239

Barnard Castle Ind

Hollie Wilkinson

Pride

11.44

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

240

Three Valley Ind

Ruby Todd

Bayview Prince

11.46

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

241

Three Valley Ind

Tally Haywood

Bailey

11.14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

242

Tyne and Wear Red

Neve Newton

Kilgrany Bellisimo

11.16

 

243

Tyne and Wear Red

Emily Butts

The Tame Fairy

11.26

 

244

Tyne and Wear Red

Jess Wilson

Borders Ambition

11.28

 

245

Tyne and Wear Red

Imogen Roberts

Cragreagh Tayto

11.3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

246

Tyne & Wear Ind

Ruby Young

Harry

11.34

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

80 hgt.

 

Times for Cross Country are immediately after you finish you SJ Round.

 

 

 

 

 

 

No

Club

Rider

Horse

SJ time

 

100

Barnard Castle

Anne Morrison

Luna

13.2

 

101

Barnard Castle

Sarah Ulph

Ruby

12.2

 

102

Barnard Castle

Kelly Clack

Agherlow Gold

12.4

 

103

Barnard Castle

Robyn Whitton

Marley Mr. Cavalier

13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

104

Yarm Yellow

Kristy Hunton

Razzmatazz

13.22

 

105

Yarm Yellow

Theo Hopkins

Hunky Dory

12.22

 

106

Yarm Yellow

Lucy Austick

Maisy

12.42

 

107

Yarm Yellow

Helen Hardy

Apache Pony

13.02

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

108

Corbridge Dazzle

Gemma Harris

Cobbie Dazzler

13.24

 

109

Corbridge Dazzle

Stacey Baister

Mister Thomas

12.24

 

110

Corbridge Dazzle

Rebecca Ross

Moose

12.44

 

111

Corbridge Dazzle

Jean Craney

tbc

13.04

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

112

South Durham Blue

Katie Cullen

Rhynn Fred

13.26

 

113

South Durham Blue

Christie Short

Saint Contest

12.26

 

114

South Durham Blue

Lauren Pugh

Larier Lisago Z

12.46

 

115

South Durham Blue

Sara Jane Lavelle

Currygranny Black Edition

13.06

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

116

Darlington 

Caroline Baker

Burnlea Oceania

13.28

 

117

Darlington 

Amy Fife

Luv U Whatever

12.28

 

118

Darlington 

Caroline Dannis

Killicane X Factor

12.48

 

119

Darlington 

Sheils Robinson

Prince Armani

13.08

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

120

Darlington Ind

Sarah Horner

That Ginger Thing

11.46

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

121

Darligton Ind

Caroyn Walton

Bronco Bill

11.48

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

122

Corbridge Glitter

Jenny Lowther

Leedaun Rose

11.5

 

123

Corbridge Glitter

Lucy Plummer

Ida

12.3

 

124

Corbridge Glitter

Rebecca Stewart

Triple Play

12.5

 

125

Corbridge Glitter

Joanna Walton

Wannie Line Millier

13.1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

132

Corbridge Ind

Linden Craven

FSH Lucki

11.52

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

127

Corbridge Ind

Fiona Grant

Galballyt Fred

11.54

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

128

Yarm Purple

Aimee Whiteside

Tia

11.56

 

129

Yarm Purple

Laura Lodge

RSPCA Charlie Brown

12.32

 

130

Yarm Purple

Hannah Herron

Hugosthere

12.52

 

131

Yarm Purple

Babs Allen

Master Snoop

13.12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

133

Yarm Ind

Christine Rogers

Village Storm

11.58

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

134

Yarm Ind

Ellie Duffield

Ella

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

135

Border Ind

Helen Lees

Dilly

12.02

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

136

Bishops

Dawn Keightley

Circus Maximus

12.04

 

137

Bishops

Rachel Atkinson

Flossy

12.34

 

138

Bishops

Kerry Wicklow

Millers Lady

12.54

 

139

Bishops

Helen Gibson Baker

Triskaidekaphobia - GB

13.14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

140

Bay

Fiona Wood

Harvey

12.06

 

141

Bay

Emma Neesam

Dublin Delinquent

12.36

 

142

Bay

Julie Ferguson

Copshawholm Summer Quest

12.56

 

143

Bay

Donna Ferguson

Saffron

13.16

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

144

Bay Ind

Cath George

Top Cloud

12.08

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

145

Bay Ind

Jenna Hall

Fate will Twist

12.1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

146

Three Valley

Eleanor Anderson

Caligraphy

12.12

 

147

Three Valley

Margaret Swinburn

Shannondale Jonas

12.38

 

148

Three Valley

Jess Robinson

Silver Glaze

12.58

 

149

Three Valley

Jess Thompson

Knockaneady Rebel

13.18

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

150

Tyne & Wear Ind

Lucy Moran

Akecheta 

12.14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

151

Tyne & Wear Ind

Caroline Graham

Casinoroyale

12.16

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

152

Tyne & Wear Ind

Shawni Donnelly

Certification

12.18

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Yarm & District Saddle Club 2018 All Rights Reserved

Powered by Create