Yarm & District Saddle Club, site logo.

Results

Combined Training Qualifier

(March 06, 2022)

Team Results

Fieldhouse

Rebekah Reay

Helen Berry

Sarah Heathcote

Stacey Brown

 

(11/279.45)

(1/72.8)

(1/70.61)

(2/71.13)

(7/64.91)

1st

Darlington Purple

Anna Wilson

Beth Ostle

Nikki Wadkins

Amanda Walker

 

(19/257.21)

(6/58.63)

(2/73.14)

(8/61.28)

(3/64.16)

2nd

Yarm Red

Chris Rogers

Laureen Green

Helen Hardy

Kate Chapman

 

(9/194.36)

E

(4/60.55)

(3/67.71)

(2/66.1)

3rd

Bay

Kelsey Hayes

Rose Alexander

Fiona Wood

Emma Neesam

 

11 (24/287.79)

(9/74.21)

(10/78.6)

(1/67.16)

(4/67.82)

4th

Darlington

Beth Ostle

Michelle Law

Bethany Johnson

Sarah Dewar

 

12 (15/206.94)

(5/64.61)

R

(4/67.63)

(6/74.7)

5th

Darlington Red

Jill Horseman

Emma Langstaff

Amanda Buckle

 

 

16 (21/201.9)

(8/64.36)

(7/65.68)

(6/71.86)

 

6th

Border

Kirsty Bryden

Caitlin Thompson

Helen Lees

Vicky Owens

 

17 (31/285.76)

(10/66.33)

(11/77.63)

(5/74.7)

(5/67.1)

7th

Yarm Blue

Sophie Corrigan

Meghan Munkley

Chloe Hardwick

 

 

23 (28/232.05)

(12/71.64)

(8/70.61)

(8/89.8)

 

8th

Darlington Blue

Carolyn Walton

Beth Ostle

Cressida Heath

 

 

(7/65.74)

(6/66.46)

E

 

-

Yarm Purple

Alison worthington

Abboe Wakefield

Theo Hopkins

 

 

(11/78.73)

E

E

 

-

Bishops

Helen Court

Jen Gale

 

 

 

(7/78.1)

(1/70.78)

 

 

-

N24 - 85cm

No

Horse

Rider

Team

Section

Dressage

SJ

Show Jumping Jumping

Show Jumping Time Taken

Show Jumping Time Penalties

Total

Place

20

Harvey

Fiona Wood

Bay

SN24/85

33.9

0 in 67.16

0

67.16

0

33.9

1st

24

Kengarth Axionite

Sarah Heathcote

Fieldhouse

SN24/85

32.2

4 in 71.13

4

71.13

0

36.2

2nd

7

Apache Pony

Helen Hardy

Yarm Red

SN24/85

36.3

0 in 67.71

0

67.71

0

36.3

3rd

3

Mr Jimmychoo

Bethany Johnson

Darlington

SN24/85

36.7

0 in 67.63

0

67.63

0

36.7

4th

11

Dilly

Helen Lees

Border

SN24/85

38.5

0 + 1 in 74.70

0

74.7

1

39.5

5th

16

Stride

Amanda Buckle

Darlington Red

SN24/85

36.5

4 in 71.86

4

71.86

0

40.5

6th

28

Irbine

Helen Court

Bishops

SN24/85

37.6

0 + 5 in 78.10

0

78.1

5

42.6

7th

44

Eric

Nikki Wadkins

Darlington Purple

SN24/85

39.8

20 in 61.28

20

61.28

0

59.8

8th

36

Waterloo Dream

Cressida Heath

Darlington Blue

SN24/85

34.6

E

 

 

 

E

 

32

Penny Blue

Libby Lupton

Yarm Blue

SN24/85

W

 

 

 

 

W

 

40

Cluainte Allinn

Libby Lupton

Yarm Purple

SN24/85

W

 

 

 

 

W

 

59

Oaklands

Bronagh Daly

Barnard Catle Ind

SN24/85

W

 

 

 

 

W

 

N30 - 85cm

Horse

Rider

Team

Section

Dressage

SJ

Show Jumping Jumping

Show Jumping Time Taken

Show Jumping Time Penalties

Total

Place

Jango

Jen Gale

Bishops

SN30/85

31.7

0 in 70.78

0

70.78

0

31.7

1st

Clyde

Kate Chapman

Yarm Red

SN30/85

33.1

0 in 66.10

0

66.1

0

33.1

2nd

Justin Thyme

Amanda Walker

Darlington Purple

SN30/85

33.7

4 in 64.16

4

64.16

0

37.7

3rd

Glide with Dawn

Emma Neesam

Bay

SN30/85

38.7

0 in 67.82

0

67.82

0

38.7

4th

Gemini Star

Vicky Owens

Border

SN30/85

38.1

4 in 67.10

4

67.1

0

42.1

5th

Pennywells Choice

Sarah Dewar

Darlington

SN30/85

38.3

4 + 1 in 74.70

4

74.7

1

43.3

6th

All that Jazz

Stacey Brown

Fieldhouse

SN30/85

37.7

8 in 64.91

8

64.91

0

45.7

7th

Sweet Pea

Chloe Hardwick

Yarm Blue

SN30/85

33.7

12 + 16 in 89.80

12

89.8

16

61.7

8th

Hunky Dory

Theo Hopkins

Yarm Purple

SN30/85

31.5

E

 

 

 

E

 

Jessop Princess

Diane Lax

Darlington Red

SN30/85

W

 

 

 

 

W

 

Camden Bella

Sasha Mckenzie

Darlington Blue

SN30/85

W

 

 

 

 

W

 

P14 - 75cm

No

Horse

Rider

Team

Section

Dressage

SJ

Show Jumping Jumping

Show Jumping Time Taken

Show Jumping Time Penalties

Total

Place

23

Trooper

Helen Berry

Fieldhouse

SP14/75

28.7

4 in 70.61

4

70.61

0

32.7

1st

43

Willow

Beth Ostle

Darlington Purple

SP14/75

32.7

0 in 73.14

0

73.14

0

32.7

2nd

85

Cranford Silver Boy

Non-Qualifier Becky Madley

 

SP14/75

33.1

0 in 45.58

0

45.58

0

33.1

3rd

6

Dalgan Chester

Laureen Green

Yarm Red

SP14/75

33.1

0 in 60.55

0

60.55

0

33.1

4th

61

Lady of the North

Fiona Grant

 

SP14/75

34

0 in 70.23

0

70.23

0

34

5th

35

Norah's Star

Beth Ostle

Darlington Blue

SP14/75

36

0 in 66.46

0

66.46

0

36

6th

15

Cindy

Emma Langstaff

Darlington Red

SP14/75

34.6

4 in 65.68

4

65.68

0

38.6

7th

31

Glenbrook Victory

Meghan Munkley

Yarm Blue

SP14/75

38.7

0 in 70.61

0

70.61

0

38.7

8th

64

KAS Monarch

Lauren Mite

3 Valley

SP14/75

42.7

0 in 69.68

0

69.68

0

42.7

9th

19

Western Girl

Rose Alexander

Bay

SP14/75

34.8

4 + 5 in 78.60

4

78.6

5

43.8

10th

10

Ballygill Earl

Caitlin Thompson

Border

SP14/75

38.3

4 + 4 in 77.63

4

77.63

4

46.3

11th

2

Lavelly Rebel

Michelle Law

Darlington

SP14/75

37.3

R

 

 

 

R

 

39

Bobby

Abboe Wakefield

Yarm Purple

SP14/75

42.5

E

 

 

 

E

 

27

Luck be a Lady

Kim Liversedge

Bishops

SP14/75

W

 

 

 

 

W

 

53

Caraminta Hill

Jodine Milner Reader

Tyne & Wear

SP14/75

W

 

 

 

 

W

 

65

Wester Girl

Rose Aleander

Bay

SP14/75

W

 

 

 

 

W

 

62

Nunthorpe Superfed

Deborah Riley

Bay Ind

SP14/75

N

 

 

 

 

N

 

P7 - 75cm

No

Horse

Rider

Team

Section

Dressage

SJ

Show Jumping Jumping

Show Jumping Time Taken

Show Jumping Time Penalties

Total

Place

22

Flora

Rebekah Reay

Fieldhouse

SP7/75

29.1

0 in 72.80

0

72.8

0

29.1

1st

63

California Grey

Jake Clrk Worsdale

3 Valley

SP7/75

31.6

0 + 1 in 74.20

0

74.2

1

32.6

2nd

46

Shanmullagh Pet

Jo Nicholson

Barnard Castle Ind

SP7/75

33.9

0 in 65.54

0

65.54

0

33.9

3rd

49

Chevet Crusader

Hellen Higgs

Whitby Wastly Ind

SP7/75

34.1

0 in 70.83

0

70.83

0

34.1

4th

1

Torie Brae

Beth Ostle

Darlington

SP7/75

34.5

0 in 64.61

0

64.61

0

34.5

5th

42

Zorina

Anna Wilson

Darlington Purple

SP7/75

37.5

0 in 58.63

0

58.63

0

37.5

6th

34

Bronco Bill

Carolyn Walton

Darlington Blue

SP7/75

38.4

0 in 65.74

0

65.74

0

38.4

7th

14

Jeminia

Jill Horseman

Darlington Red

SP7/75

38.6

0 in 64.36

0

64.36

0

38.6

8th

18

Diesel

Kelsey Hayes

Bay

SP7/75

33.9

4 + 1 in 74.21

4

74.21

1

38.9

9th

9

Fresh Breeze

Kirsty Bryden

Border

SP7/75

35.5

4 in 66.33

4

66.33

0

39.5

10th

38

Ariel

Alison worthington

Yarm Purple

SP7/75

35

4 + 5 in 78.73

4

78.73

5

44

11th

30

Lexi

Sophie Corrigan

Yarm Blue

SP7/75

36.6

8 in 71.64

8

71.64

0

44.6

12th

60

Staerough View

Kelsey Hayes

Bay Ind

SP7/75

38.2

0 + 15 in 88.11

0

88.11

15

53.2

13th

5

Village Storm

Chris Rogers

Yarm Red

SP7/75

35.7

E

 

 

 

E

 

26

No Name

Nicola Routledge

Bishops

SP7/75

W

 

 

 

 

W

 

50

Hardy's Black Magic

Rebecca Newton

Newcastle

SP7/75

W

 

 

 

 

W

 

48

Amara II

Sam Colman

Whitby Wastly Ind

SP7/75

44.5

W

 

 

 

W

 

47

Just Ella

Elle Duffield

Yarm Yastlm Ind

SP7/75

N

 

 

 

 

N

 

 

 

 

 

Click here to return to the Results page


Yarm & District Saddle Club 2018 All Rights Reserved

Powered by Create